THE RACING REPORT
The Season 12 Progress Report on 2yo-Only Competitions


Table of Contents
3yo Upcoming Races..........| 2yo Upcoming Races
3yo Completed Races..........| 2yo Completed Races
The World's Top 100 3yos .| The World's Top 100 2yos
3yo's Best Times
................| 2yo's Best Times

Racing Report Home | Track King Login | Your Track King Stable
Racing Chat Forum | Track King Home | Create Your Own Race


THE WORLD'S TOP 100 2YO'S

(Updated July 21 11:50 PM PST)

==================================================

300 - Ashleigh Brown (joe birds - EUROPE) 1, 2..............................200-100
200 - Jammy Beau (St Andrews Stables - EUROPE) 1.....................200
200 - Elmer Fudd (Magoo's Fine Equine - EUROPE) 1.....................200
150 - Bugs Carlotta (Leilani Lodge - EUROPE) 2, 3.........................100-50
100 - Sitson Flood (DR Stables - AMERICA) 1..................................100
100 - Summer Wind (Summer Heat - ASIA) 1....................................100
100 - Bogside's Bomber (Macaire - EUROPE) 1..............................100
100 - Manita De Porco (Los Bravos - AMERICA) 1...........................100
100 - Blarney Batteries (What the Stables - EUROPE) 1.................100
100 - Bonnie Wee Lass (HakunaMatata - EUROPE) 1.....................100
100 - Elmer Fudd (Magoo's Fine Equine - AUSTRALIA) 1...............100
100 - Zippy Harold Chase (Wind Racers - AFRICA) 1......................100
100 - Doubt Emotion (joe birds - EUROPE) 2....................................100
70 - Alexis Knightly (ArmiaZ - EUROPE) 3, 16...................................50-20
50 - Essence (Il Campione Scuderie - AMERICA) 2............................50
50 - Nina Regal Charmer (Sandhills Stables - ) 2................................50
50 - Ouranos Rack (Old Wesleyens Equine - ) 2..................................50
50 - Face Calimero (Sandgropers - AUSTRALIA) 2............................50
50 - Nuts Sport (GM Place - AMERICA) 2............................................50
50 - Alla Truck (Rockridge Farm - EUROPE) 2....................................50
50 - Squirtin (chivacoa - AMERICA) 2...................................................50
50 - Nilly Strider (Stald Kobilo - EUROPE) 3.......................................50
50 - American Way (Bentley Fields - EUROPE) 4, 4..........................25-25
42 - Our Windsor (Villagers Stud - EUROPE) 5, 7 ............................22-20
40 - Mikel Azure (Premier Bluebirds - EUROPE) 7, 16......................20-20
40- That's Grog Boyza (Tall Oaks II - EUROPE) 15, 8......................20-20
40 - Acka Chris (Stald Kobilo - EUROPE) 16, 9.................................20-20
40 - Terry Icky (YellonkY - EUROPE) 8, 11..........................................20-20
40 - Didda Kingston (garymac09 - EUROPE) 17, 12........................20-20
40 - Basket Anthem (St Andrews Stables - EUROPE) 9, 14............20-20
40 - Octagonal (shopriders - EUROPE) 12, 17...................................20-20
40 - Czarina GingerNut (BDS 75 - EUROPE) 10, 20.......................20-20
25 - Zaracha (unflappable - EUROPE) 3..............................................25
25 - Leghorn (Amazing Sisters - ASIA) 3............................................25
25 - Sky T-bone (Rebellious - EUROPE) 3..........................................25
25 - Buster Total (Pikadeiro de AV - AMERICA) 3.............................25
25 - Hazel Cacorka (Triggers - AUSTRALIA) 3...................................25
25 - Okely Dokely (Windy Hill - AUSTRALIA) 3...................................25
25 - Exchange Salsabil (Zselic - EUROPE) 3....................................25
25 - Pleasure (Rock Steady - AMERICA) 3.........................................25
25 - Peejay Weeks Doc (HakunaMatata - EUROPE) 4.....................25
22 - Dead Athlete (garymac09 EUROPE) 5........................................22
22 - Khol Fabio (Tribute to Dzamajka - EUROPE) 5..........................22
20 - Salsabil (Magoo's Fine Equine - EUROPE) 6..............................20
20 - Daffy Duck (Magoo's Fine Equine - EUROPE) 6........................20
20 - Stewie Bebot (Premier Bluebirds - EUROPE) 6.........................20
20 - Leberkas Trot (shopriders - EUROPE) 7.....................................20
20 - Tiger Seer (Photo Finish - EUROPE) 8........................................20
20 - Virginia Wedding (Villagers Stud - EUROPE) 9.........................20
20 - Dancing Moon (YellonkY - EUROPE) 10.....................................20
20 - Pablo Easy (Sidrachovy staje - EUROPE) 10.............................20
20 - Uma Lurve (Photo Finish - EUROPE) 11.....................................20
20 - Indianapolis ( Bentley Fields - EUROPE) 11...............................20
20 - Dash Vagabond (Tall Oaks II - EUROPE) 12..............................20
20 - Heavenly Bliss (Heavenly Bodies - EUROPE) 13......................20
20 - Jack The Bowler (Tarsier Stables - EUROPE) 13.....................20
20 - The Final Peanut (yeguada lengokoak - EUROPE) 13.............20
20 - Amy Lou (Tarsier Stables - EUROPE) 14....................................20
20 - Libs Quail (jimmyt - EUROPE) 14.................................................20
20 - Rules Bhoy (santeracing - EUROPE) 15....................................20
20 - Kalondra Hear (Stald Kobilo - EUROPE)...................................20
20 - Buck Dad Cammander (flying eagle - EUROPE) 17................20
20 - Tens Spectate (Hofface - EUROPE) 18......................................20
20 - Out Danzer (flying eagle - EUROPE) 18......................................20
20 - Raja Next Roarin (unflappable - EUROPE) 19...........................20
20 - Firefly Palace (Zaljaas Pljavas - EUROPE) 19............................20
20 - Vicksteroonie (The Ridgeway Range - EUROPE) 20................20
20 - Ann's Nine (BDS 75 - EUROPE) 21.............................................20
20 - And TeeJay (jimmyt - EUROPE) 21..............................................20
20 - Bilby Biscuit (Vanderbart Racing - EUROPE) 22.......................20
20 - Beachcomber (Hofface - EUROPE) 23........................................20
15 - Musical (Fruits Folly - AUSTRALIA) 4............................................15
15 - The Pumper (Mug Racing - AUSTRALIA) 4..................................15
15 - Perfect (raVen - EUROPE) 4..........................................................15
15 - Forest King (BlueBloodLines - EUROPE) 4.................................15
15 - First Lady (El Barcelones - AMERICA) 4......................................15
12 - Is Thru Cheetah (Triggers - AUSTRALIA) 5.................................12
12 - Arrowtown (Canning Vale Estate - AFRICA) 5.............................12
12 - Robyn (BecStars - AUSTRALIA) 5.................................................12
12 - Feet Lava (El Barcelones - AMERICA) 5.......................................12
12 - Nautilus (Zooomr Barn - AMERICA) 5...........................................12
10 - Careless Jewel (DR Stables - AMERICA) 6.................................10
10 - One More Poseidon (New Scotland Yard - ASIA) 6.....................10
10 - Ballycor Jammy (Cts Stables - AFRICA) 6....................................10
10 - Flaming (2fast4You - EUROPE) 6....................................................10
10 - Moderate Flurries (Emotional Rescue - AMERICA) 6..................10
10 - Kriptonite Mikel (provincial pride - AUSTRALIA) 7.......................10
10 - Samantha Miss (Rough Habit Stables - AUSTRALIA) 7..............10
10 - KayGee Quiver (Moonlite Stables - AMERICA) 7.........................10
10 - Weighted (AVALON PARK - AUSTRALIA) 7................................10
10 - Regal Zephyr (Moonlite Stables - AMERICA) 8............................10
10 - Getitrightupye (HakunaMatata - EUROPE) 8................................10
10 - Bryan's Zazu (Black River Racing - AFRICA) 8.............................10
10 - Ledger Sherreef (East Coast Stud - EUROPE) 8.........................10
10 - Tiny Teddy (princetoon - AFRICA) 9...............................................10
10 - Moonless (HappyAFC1903 - ASIA) 9............................................10
10 - Coco Papita (junior's farms - AFRICA) 9........................................10
10 - Charlie Bear (Emotional Rescue - AMERICA) 9...........................10
10 - Dent Torino (Cts Stables - AFRICA) 10.........................................10
10 - Patience (Aussie Studs - AMERICA) 10........................................10

==================================================

POINTS
[Under $150k races] 1st- 100 pts / 2nd- 50 pts / 3rd- 25 pts / 4th- 15 pts / 5th- 12 pts / All others - 10 pts
[$151k to $174k] 1st- 150 pts / 2nd- 75 pts / 3rd- 35 pts / 4th- 20 pts / 5th- 17 pts / All others - 15 pts
[$175k to $280k] 1st- 200 pts / 2nd- 100 pts / 3rd- 50 pts / 4th- 25 pts / 5th- 22 pts / All others - 20 pts

This points system was adapted from Maestro's Austrialian 2yo Series.

REQUIREMENTS:
In order for each or your horse's performances to be included in the World's Top 100 2yos the following must have occured;
* The race was for 2yos only.
* At least 3 entries finished the race.

==========================================================================================================================


JimCougar
Editor

Hosted by
ORLWorld.com